Merit List
SL NO
Subject
List Name
Date Published
1
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
2
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
3
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
4
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
5
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
6
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
7
Bengali
B.A Major Bengali All Category All 3rd Phase 1st E-Counselling List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
08/26/2023
8
Education
B.A Major Education ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
9
Education
B.A Major Education SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
10
Education
B.A Major Education All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
11
Education
B.A Major Education All Category All 3rd Phase 1st E-Counselling List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
08/26/2023
12
Education
B.A Major Education OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
13
Education
B.A Major Education OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
14
English
B.A Major English OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
15
English
B.A Major English All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
16
English
B.A Major English SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
17
English
B.A Major English OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
18
English
B.A Major English ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
19
English
B.A Major English EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
20
English
B.A Major English All Category All 3rd Phase Provisional Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
08/18/2023
21
English
B.A Major English All Category All 2ND PHASE FINAL MERIT LIST 4 YEARS UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES
08/10/2023
22
English
B.A Major English All Category All 3rd Phase 1st E-Counselling List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
08/26/2023
23
Geography
B.A Major Geography SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
24
Geography
B.A Major Geography EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
25
Geography
B.A Major Geography ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
26
Geography
B.A Major Geography All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
27
Geography
B.A Major Geography OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
28
Geography
B.A Major Geography OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
29
History
B.A Major History OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
30
History
B.A Major History SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
31
History
B.A Major History EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
32
History
B.A Major History All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
33
History
B.A Major History ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
34
History
B.A Major History OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
35
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
36
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy All Category All 2ND PHASE FINAL MERIT LIST 4 YEARS UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES
08/10/2023
37
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
38
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
39
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
40
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
41
Philosophy
B.A Major Philosophy EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
42
Political Science
B.A Major Political Science OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
43
Political Science
B.A Major Political Science All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
44
Political Science
B.A Major Political Science ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
45
Political Science
B.A Major Political Science OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
46
Political Science
B.A Major Political Science SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
47
Political Science
B.A Major Political Science EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
48
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit SC All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
49
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit EWS All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
50
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit OBC-B All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
51
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit All Category All 2ND PHASE FINAL MERIT LIST 4 YEARS UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES
08/10/2023
52
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit ST All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
53
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit OBC-A All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023
54
Sanskrit
B.A Major Sanskrit All Category All Final Merit List 4 years Undergraduate Programmes
07/20/2023